There was an error in this gadget

Thursday, June 27, 2013

Busch Gardens

Legend tells of a legendary inverted coaster that drops you 90 feet straight down. That coaster is the Sheikra. It is amazing, i got to go on i as well as 6 other awesome coasters at Busch Gardens! The other coasters were the Montu, which is one of the longest inverted coasted in the world, the Kumba, which is just plain awesome, the Gwazi, which is really fun and REALLY LOUD, the Cheetah Hunt, which starts you of at 60 mph, the Scorpion, which I got to go on 4 times in a row, and the Sand Serpent, which makes you feel like you're gong to fall of the track! The main five were the Sheikra, Kumba, Gwazi, Montu, and Cheetah Hunt! 5x THE FURY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Friday, June 21, 2013

SO!

I have been posting on my blog so much that I COMPLETELY FORGOT that I was able to post on this one! So here I am with three make-up posts. 

NUMBER ONE
I am finally a teenager! Yes! I am also determined NOT to become one of those jerkish teens who seem to be popping up EVERYWHERE!! Now I'm not talking about anyone who posts on this blog and Nathan. But if you have ever been to the beach and passed by two teenagers whose censored conversation sounds like "Hey man, {*^{€\*]*   ^\+}¥\==<€   ^{*\%}{£~>!!!!!!" Then you know what I mean. 

Number 2
The Swedish Chef is unarguably the most amazing muppet. He speaks nonsense, has a meat cleaver, and shoots baskets with chickens. The BEST.

Number Three!
I hat auto correct. Just look at thus conversation between Hugo and I.

Dolharubang

This is a Dolharubang puppet!

Wednesday, March 20, 2013

Pinecones

We were getting in the car after visiting my Grandma's. She has pine trees and my brothers (Jake and Finn) put a bunch of pine cones on the front seat. (Where I sit.)

Keegan: Why are there like 15 pine cones on my seat!?

Jake: There is only 5.

Finn: It would be cool if there was 15.

Jake: Next time we have to do better. 


Wednesday, January 23, 2013

Yes

I haven't posted anything in a while so I thought it best to say something. Yesterday while saving trees by dancing around without using paper I tripped on a tree root and fell backwards onto concrete. Yeah. That didn't feel good. So, I had to go to a hospital today to get an x-ray to see if my stupidity had caused me any damage. Its all good, and I will live to see the birth and lives of many more trees. Thankfully. I have no idea what else to say. We REALLY need to post on this blog more. The new year has been AWESOME so far and my birthday party was, in short AMAZING. My lovely friends came over and got me some seriously sweet gear. For saving trees of course. I love the weather in Arizona and the trees around here are very polite. There aren't that many, but they are all very sociable and pleasant. Anime is awesome, Firefly has stolen my heart, the Lonely Angel is my heartthrob, and Art is my life. Ciao!    :3

Monday, December 31, 2012

N Y E

908pm
The first picture is what I was distracted by and why I didn't start writing earlier. Since me Keegan and Lily are all here at this party, anytime something interesting happens, we will all give our comments on it.
H- I. love. Volcanoes.
L-Volcanoes are really awesome! I'm the Lorax! Yay! Anime!!! OMG pineapples!!!!!!!
K-yay rainbows!

933pm
The little kids are trying to break in. Thoughts?
H- Damn, I'm scared.
L- h3h3h3h3h3 lol!!! This is getting very interesting!!!! This definantly will be a new years eve to remember!!!!!!!
K- one of them bit hugos neighbor in the ribs... I have a green sharpie and I'm not afraid to use it!!!

956pm
OK so we just got the note shown in picture 2. In case you can not read it, it says "U won't make it to 2013!!!" And it's signed by Boo Radley.
H- Some freaky shiznit going down here. Probably just the little kids being idiots.
L-oooooooo I am soooooo scared! Lol! JK! Hehehehe these little kids have intuition!!!! :3
K-were all going to die.   :<

1031pm
Keegan left
H: So it's just me and Lily now.
L: now that she's gone , the craziness can begin!!!!!!! Keegan is cool tho..... whatever
K: This was fun!

1125pm
The little kids just finished spraying soda at the door. Noe we play Scrabble.
H: Blaaaaargh.
L: yay Scrabble!!!!! And "Damn those meddling kids!!!"

1200am (1/1/2013)
The new year. To symbolize the principality of starica becoming a success in the next year, I burned a small version of the flag at exactly midnight.
H- it's been a year to remember. I hope the next year will also have its share of smiles and tears.
L-I'm hoping for the amount of tears to be at a minimum, personally.
K- Mayans were wrong! Ima have a good year. Attempt vegetarianism.

At 105 am on the first of January, 2013, as Lily leaves and I go to sleep, the dawn of a new day awaits.

food

          So, my brother forced me to watch a documentary about the top ten fun food factories, because apparently adding alliteration also adds alliterative appeal, and also acrimoniously argued about an unfortunate me writing a post about it. So i will write a post about him. My brother... what to say? well, he's an idiotic little pinweasel without a nice bone in his body. Whenever he's kind to me, he always has some sort of ulterior motive, and tends to throw things. He thinks he would make a good lawyer because he enjoys arguing, but his idea of this is just saying shut up over and over when anyone says anything with which he disagrees. He has hair that is untidy enough to be messy but not messy enough to look good. He has a minor obsession with Twinkies and is the main reason our family is colloquially known as "Dysfunction Junction". Approximately 95.63% of what he says either intentionally references or is directly copied from pop culture, and he thinks that it's still impressive to be able to predict the plot twists of a show or movie after seeing it over 16 times.


In other news, it's New Year's eve and, since this is our 199th post, when better to post the 200th than at midnight today? Also, since at least two of the authors are coming to my new years eve party, it shall be one gigantic collaborative post!!!