There was an error in this gadget

Monday, April 30, 2012

Hello again

I am feeling like doing something constructive. Don't you??? I am just bored and I feel like smashing something. hopefully, doing something will take my mind off that. Well, this computer is really slow, so I feel like smashing that too. I better get away from it before I actually do. We have some Big Giant projects due this week, and i don't want to do them, but i fell like doing something now, so i will do that. Anyway, have a fun (and hopefully project-free) rest of the week.

---
Nathan


Hugo's Update: In-Flipping-deed, Nathan.

Friday, April 27, 2012

I Speak For The Trees- "Congrats!!"

I, the Lorax, speak for the trees. And the trees wish to congratulate Hugo of his sucess with one hundred posts on his blog and wish to thank him for using technology 100 times instead of paper, which is slaughtered trees. We read Hugo's blog oftenly and we quite enjoy its wondrous randomness. Oh and yes, it's true, trees can read. Don't ask how. As I take my leave to go back to my trees, I (still) speak for the trees. The Lorax P.S. Oh, and use Google

I am the Poststamp. it is me.

This is a post about posts. Ninjas. I would appreciate very much if people would refrain from making inane posts like nathan did. Elephant is not the flavor of a 42nd shape.

MANNAH NAMMAH

DOOT DOO DOOT DOO DOO



(i just couldn't resist doing this, so i did it.)

NATHAN

Hi, this is nathan (again). Hugo invited me to post here (you already know this). I feel like I should post more (I hope you agree with this). Anyway, i should stop with this rant (finally) and tell you what I will do. I will post more! (YAY!!!)


P.S.
i have a blog too. come visit me at
www.nathanshockeycentral.blogspot.com

Thursday, April 26, 2012

Revelations 1-7

Ok, so too many revelations are going on all up in here, apparently
  1. Riley is Matt's father.
  2. Lily is the lorax.
  3. Daniel murdered Abraham Lincoln. 
  4. Ninjas
  5. I just realized Gogurt is JUST YOGURT.
  6. L is real 2041
so
Oh wait.
According to Daniel

     7. No one loves me.


This is just too much.

Monday, April 23, 2012

Saturday, April 21, 2012

They are coming

i am leaning on a door

Twirret redux

Juys, can you please explain to me how the tweetar thing works? i keep getting cut off in the middle of the word "tweets" it is kind of annoying and i hope it does not become a running gag.
that would duck.

Friday, April 20, 2012

Time for sadness

ok
so this is a serious drama
There once was a puppet made from carrot that made a living chasing people through elephant fields. he once met a small girl who was not afraid of him. The little girl wondered why he chased people through elephant fields. The puppet replied that he did it to make money. the girl asked why once again and the puppet decided to go to trade school and open a store selling happiness. However, the girl died soon... it was sad and then the puppet had no reason to live so his shop was closed after 36 seconds and he was eaten by a rabbit.
the end.

Wednesday, April 18, 2012

Monday, April 16, 2012

Still HUGO hasn't found out

Its jake again, and hugo hasn't figured out that I am posting on his blog.

Sunday, April 15, 2012

Thursday, April 12, 2012

Hugo is one Sexy Chunk of Meat

Hey my name is Brendan. I have gone to school for like ever with Hugo. (More like 3 years...) He is one of the craziest, weirdest, nicest kids I have ever met. He knows some really weird stuff and also shouts random stuff out often, but we still love him. He honestly has so much swaqq it is indiscribable. (I probably spelled tat wrong and hugo will probs correct me cuz he is an amazing speller.) Did you know he has read through the entire dictionary like 3 times? True story! :D Hugo is one of the most swagtastic kids i have literally ever met ever. You dont believe me, sucks to be you and now i am 93% sure you are a racist just cuz he is british. Yeah he freaking is! and his accent is quite attractive if you ask me <3 You hear that ladies? Hugo has an english accent and he is single and ready to mingle ;) Well i am gonna start to wrap up this comment so if this comment has not stressed this enough already... All you ladies need to hit hugo up cuz he is one swagtastic, amazing, fantastic, incredible, great, enjoyable man. Youre welcome hugo.........

-Brendan :)




Hugo's Edit: Brendan...
Thanks, i will not correct the spelling problems. and for the record, i have read the dictionary 8 times. also, you must tell me what you want on your profile! BLARGH.

Tuesday, April 10, 2012

SHOUT OUT TIME

I just wanna give a shout out to all you russian peoples out there, and to all you haters i say BUZZ THE HECK OFF. Speaking of haters thank god jake is gone. HEAR ME JAKE!?

Sunday, April 8, 2012

Sorry.... :(

Sorry i have not posted for a while, guys, things have been really hectic and i have been caught up in something that is not minecraft at all. ANYWAY







The number seven is fun.

Tuesday, April 3, 2012

OBJECTION

Hugo said he would never go back to my blog but OBJECTION! I am back and Hugo can't deny it!

I am back

Jake the old poster on this blog is back! And HUGO doesn't know. Will see how long it takes him to find out.